Group of experts and Partner Companies
During the period of intensive development of hydropower construction, our organization had educated and attracted many high qualified specialists, who became shareholders of the Company after its privatization and accordingly, which is interested in success of company; The best part among them (most have science degree) , with some invited highly qualified specialists represented the “Group of Experts” of “Orgenergomsheni”, each of which has sphere of activity. Destination of group of experts are study and analysis of projects and construction’s problematic of engineering and technical issues and providing recommendations, also solid training of inexperienced (young) specialists;
Apart from this, for enlargement of activities and increasing quantity of services, we have preliminary agreements within framework of Joint Venture with a number of Partner Companies that have great experience of successful activities. Information about the group of experts and partner companies can be found below;
Group of experts of “Orgenergomsheni”